Ezekiel Hersey Council Members

Giving

More... Share to Twitter Share to Facebook
We would like to thank the following members of the Ezekiel Hersey Council.

Chair

Jordan J. Cohen, MD ’60

Class of 1938

Burness E. Moore, MD

Class of 1939

Daniel S. Ellis, MD

Class of 1940

Nathaniel B. Kurnick, MD
Carl M. McCandless Jr., MD

Class of 1944

Neville K. Connolly

Class of 1945

E. Thomas Boles Jr, MD
John M. Carey, MD
John M. Erskine, MD
Sidney C. Jackson, MD
Laban W. Leiter, MD
Jack S. Parker, MD
Walter A. Wichern Jr., MD

Class of 1946

Arthur J. Ourieff, MD

Class of 1947

Warren C. Baldwin, MD
Frank G. Bucknam, MD
Paul W. Dale, MD
Fred D. Fowler, MD
Charles H. Lasley, MD
Marvin H. Sleisenger, MD
Lloyd H. Smith Jr., MD

Class of 1948

James H. Austin, MD
James C. Fahl, MD
Frederick T. Hatch, MD

Class of 1949

Paul M. Brown, MD

Class of 1950

Renee L. Gelman, MD
Sheldon M. Levin, MD
Alexander R. Margulis, MD
Cyril E. Shea Jr., MD

Class of 1951

Robert G. Chapman, MD
Willard B. Fernald, MD
Gerald S. Foster, MD
Michael A. Gravallese Jr., MD
Frederic C. McDuffie, MD
David W. Richardson, MD
Tor Richter, MD

Class of 1952

Richard R. Curtin, MD
James F. Donovan, MD
Robert P. Fornshell, MD
Roy R. Grinker Jr., MD
Samuel L. Katz, MD
Dan A. Martin, MD

Class of 1953

Frank V. Colombo, MD
Daniel D. Federman, MD
Julian I. Kitay, MD
Barbara M. Orski, MD

Class of 1954

William B. Carey, MD
Richard B. Cattell, MD
Gilbert R. Cherrick, MD
Ramon M. Greenberg, MD
Miles F. Shore, MD

Class of 1955

W. Gerald Austen, MD
Roman W. DeSanctis, MD
Harris Hyman III, MD
Frances F. Nakamura, MD
David G. Nathan, MD
Gilbert R. Panzer, MD
Paul M. Prusky, MD
Mitchell T. Rabkin, MD
Robert H. Resnick, MD
Bruce J. Sams Jr.
Eleanor Gossard Shore, MD
Quentin R. Stiles, MD
Walden B. Whitehill, MD

Class of 1956

Robert W. Chamberlin, MD, MPH
Stanley S. Franklin, MD
Jack J. Greenberg, MD
John W. Grover, MD
Firmon E. Hardenbergh, MD
Raymond B. Hochman, MD
Gordon C. MacLeod, MD
Joseph V. Messer, MD
Anthony P. Monaco Sr., MD
Richard S. O'Hara, MD
Richard L. Sogg, MD
Claire M. Stiles, MD

Class of 1957

Thomas W. Adams, MD
Sidney Alexander, MD
Donald K. Brief, MD
Albert B. Crum, MD
Daniel Deykin, MD
Donald E. Dickerson, MD
Dan A. Ditmore, MD
George J. Hill, MD
Edward S. Horton, MD
James J. McCusker, MD
Daniel J. O'Connor Jr., MD
Robert H. Palmer, MD
Donald S. Pierce, MD
Howard S Rubenstein, MD
Philip R. Sullivan, MD
Donald W. Sutherland, MD
Richard J. Wagman, MD
George M. Williams, MD
Anna K. Wolff, MD
Chin B. Yeoh, MD

Class of 1958

Howard E. Adkins, MD
Stanley P. Bohrer, MD
Donald E. Butterfield, MD
Martin J. Cline, MD
Calvin J. Collins, MD
William L. Elkins, MD
Sheila Hafter Gray, MD
Bernard T. Hutchinson, MD
Martin Kantor, MD
Allan Kliman, MD
Elliott V. Miller, MD
Anthony S. Patton, MD
Rodman D. Starke, MD

Class of 1959

Norman O. Aarestad, MD
Lynn L. Ault, MD
Robert S. Blacklow, MD
Alan J. Friedman, MD
Paul Friedmann, MD
Ann M. Hirschhorn, MD
David Korn, MD
Thomas R. Kuhns, MD
Roger V. Moseley, MD
Richard G. Sanderson, MD
Robert A. Spangler, MD
Peter V. Teal, MD
Robert M. Zollinger Jr., MD

Class of 1960

Joseph S. Barr Jr., MD
Peter V. Barrett, MD
Jordan J. Cohen, MD
Robert J. Dobrow, MD
John M. Eaton, MD
Diana V. Farnsworth, MD
Roland E. Houle, MD
Franklin E. Hull, MD
Rex L. Jamison, MD
Richard A. Kingsbury, MD
Robert E. Kleiger, MD
Caro E. Luhrs, MD
Carl W. Norden, MD
Warren M. Russell, MD
Sirgay Sanger, MD
James C. Tankersley, MD
Richard J. Wurtman, MD

Class of 1961

Mayer B. Davidson, MD
Albert R. Frederick Jr., MD
A. R. Grimm, MD
Randolph H. Guthrie Jr., MD
Newton E. Hyslop Jr., MD
Andrew H. Kang, MD
Yeu-Tsu M. Lee, MD
Glenn Y. Lee, MD
Yeu-Tsu M. Lee, MD
David C. Lewis, MD
John N. Loeb
Royce Moser Jr., MD
Kenneth I. Shine, MD
Ronald M. Weintraub, MD

Class of 1962

Howard R. Abel, MD
Richard B. Dobrow, MD
Harold F. Dvorak, MD
Ernest W. Franklin III, MD
James M. Hartsuck, MD
Charles R. Jorgensen, MD
Roger E. Meyer, MD
Richard M. Parker, MD
Frederick H. Sillman, MD
Eleanor Sorrentino, MD
Henry W. Vaillant, MD
Catherine M. Wilfert, MD
Lawrence S. Zivin, MD

Class of 1963

Irene F. Briggin, MD
Thomas D. Gelehrter, MD
John M. Griffin, MD
Henry T. Keutmann, MD
Robert T. Lewit, MD
Keith M. Lindgren, MD
Albert R. Martin, MD
Wesley P. Peterson, MD
David W. Preven, MD
Neil S. Shore, MD
C. John Snyder, MD
Andrew L. Warshaw, MD

Class of 1964

Carolyn F. Aldredge, MD
Joseph K. Hurd Jr., MD
Adolf W. Karchmer, MD
Robert S. Lawrence, MD
Gary H. Manchester, MD
Robert W. McCarley, MD
Georges Peter, MD
Joel M. Seidman, MD
James H. Swarr, MD
Lowell S. Young, MD

Class of 1965

Dorothy A. Black, MD
Richard V. Cronk, MD
W. Bruce Dunkman, MD
Morris A. Fisher, MD
David A. McKay, MD
James A. Nelson, MD
Gilbert Stanley Omenn, MD, PhD
Eugene B. Rosenberg, MD
Robert E. Stenson, MD
Stanley H. Wishner, MD

Class of 1966

Jonathan Glass, MD
Victor R. Hrehorovich, MD
Jay H. Kaufman, MD
Barbara J. McNeil, MD, PhD
Neil S. McNutt, MD
Mark E. Oren, MD
Douglas D. Payne, MD
William U. Shipley, MD
Ralph C. Sweetland, MD

Class of 1967

William Bernet, MD
Leonard L. Ellman, MD
Mitchell H. Gail, MD
Charles R. Hayes, MD
Neil H. Joseph, MD
Jesse L. Kahn, MD
Harry L. Knopf, MD
Roberta A. Monson, MD
Lawrence S. Phillips, MD
W. Reid Pitts Jr., MD
Donald W. Putnoi, MD
Paul L. Weiden, MD
Gordon C. Weir, MD

Class of 1968

George A. Goldberg, MD
J. Kathleen Greenacre, MD
Edith R. McNutt, MD
Laird G. Patterson, MD
William P. Reed Jr., MD
William W. Southmayd, MD
Gerald L. Wolf, MD

Class of 1969

Bryan J. Arling, MD
Thomas C. Bettman, MD
Henry Chang, MD
Curt R. Freed, MD
Sharon B. Murphy, MD

Class of 1970

Elissa B. Arons, MD
Roger M. Barkin, MD
George C. Fareed, MD
Joan H. Goldberg, MD
Robert S. Munford, MD

Class of 1971

Harvey V. Fineberg, MD
Janet G. Hickman, MD
Robert E. Hickman, MD

Class of 1972

Ann M. Bajart, MD
William W. Chin, MD
Robert H. Hodge Jr., MD
Douglas G. Kelling Jr., MD

Class of 1973

Thomas C. Campbell, MD
Howard L. Freedman, MD
Stephen P. Johnson, MD
Peter F. Lawrence, MD
Shirley F. Marks, MD
Richard A. Moskovitz, MD
Peter S. Ross, MD
William P. Thorpe, MD
Barry R. Zitin, MD
Melinda K. Zitin, MD

Class of 1974

Peter P. Bradley, MD
Kenneth W. Chin, MD
Stuart W. Lewis, MD
William C. Watters III, MD

Class of 1975

Gilbert W. Banks, MD
Thomas O. Stair, MD
David J. Zaleske, MD

Class of 1976

Ken W. Bollin, MD
Stephen M. Brooks, MD
Laurie H. Glimcher, MD
Paul D. Goldenheim, MD
Laurie R. Green, MD
Randall D. Johnson, MD
Leonard B. Nelson, MD

Class of 1977

Michelle Copeland, DMD, MD
Stefan P. Kruszewski, MD

Class of 1978

Sandra K. Cohen, MD
William H. Frist, MD
John V. Marraccini Jr., MD
Katherine A. Murray-Leisure, MD
Walter R. Weiss, MD
Dorothy I. Whitmer, MD

Class of 1979

Gary W. Greer, MD
Marlene R. Krauss, MD

Class of 1981

Cathy A. Burnweit, MD
Margo A. Denke, MD
S. Jason Kapnick, MD

Class of 1982

Cynthia Reyes-Ferral, MD

Class of 1983

Peter G. Cordeiro, MD

Class of 1984

Michael A. Chang, MD
Reed H. Day, MD
John E. Jordan, MD

Class of 1985

Clifford M. Gall, MD
Ginat Wintermeyer Mirowski, MD

Class of 1986

Mark S. Hughes, MD
Plas T. James, MD
Mark S. McMahon, MD
Stephen F. Wintermeyer, MD

Class of 1987

R. Brandon Fradd, MD
Paul Y. Liu, MD

Class of 1988

David G. Disler, MD
Katayoun F. Meyer, MD

Class of 1989

Atoosa Pezeshgpour Mamdani, MD
Andrew E. Sloan, MD
Amy L. Stein, MD

Class of 1990

James S. Allan IV, MD
Edmund Marroquin Jr., MD

Class of 1992

Alexandra E. Page, MD

Class of 1993

Douglas H. L. Chin, MD

Class of 1997

Erika Gantt, MD
Edward O. O'Brien, MD

Class of 1999

Stephen A. Kahn, MD
R. John Tannyhill III, MD

Class of 2000

Ronald M. Yang, MD

Class of 2001

Lily K. Lin, MD
Rajiv K. Sethi, MD

Friends

Mr. Robert L. A. Adams
Mrs. Lee Lawrence Albright
Nile L. Albright, MD
Mrs. Joel J. Alpert
Mr. William H. Altman
Mr. Stephen E. Anbinder, Esq.
Mrs. Madeline Anbinder
Allan H. Applestein, Esq.
Ms. Loreen Arbus
Ronald A. Arky, MD
Mr. Eric L. Aserlind
Mr. Mark E. Augustine
Mr. Nelson K. Aweh III
Thomas H. Baer
Mrs. Phyllis Baker
Mrs. Jane E. Baldwin
Ms. Majda Barazzutti
Ms. Susan Dreyfuss Bartholomew
Mrs. Joan T. Batchelor
Ms. Cheryl K. Bayley
Ms. Norma Glee Becker
Mrs. Keewatin Berg
Arthur W. Berger, PhD
Mr. Nazir Bhagat
Frederick R. Bieber, PhD
Beverly Birns, PhD
Mrs. Deborah D. Bishop
Ms. Winifred Young Blacklow
Mrs. Janet E. Bloom
Ms. Barbara Woleslagle Bollin
Ms. Sharon A. Britton
Ms. Shari Brown
Mr. Edward G. Brown
H. Franklin Bunn, MD
Margaret L. Burke, EdD
Ms. Ann S. Buxbaum
Mr. Richard J. Buxbaum
Turner E. Bynum
Ms. Lucy Caldwell-Stair
Professor Mavis C. Campbell, PhD
Mrs. Rex S. Campbell
Mrs. Sally Carlin
Mr. Philip E. Carlin
Betty W. Chang, MD
George W. Chang, PhD
John T. Chirban, PhD
Mrs. Johanna L. Chisholm
Mrs. Margaret J. Clowes
Bruce J. Cohen, PhD
Daniel Isaac Aryeh Cohen, PhD
Ms. Linda W. Cohen
Mrs. Ethel R. Cole
Mr. John Cole
Mrs. Rita Johnson Colombo
Mr. Armand G. Conant, Esq.
Ms. Sally Feldmann Cornish
Mrs. Margery Merrill Craig
Ms. Jane Crandell-Glass
Dr. David J. Cullen
Mr. Eugene Dagg
Mrs. Marian Dagg
Mr. D. Ronald Daniel
Barry A. Davidson, MD
Mrs. Linda M. Davidson
Mr. Edwin S. Davis
Ms. Ann Derwin
Yolanda Ditmore
Mrs. Judith A. Dobrow
Alvin L. Donoho, PhD
Mrs. Betty Lou Donoho
Ms. Karen A. Dunkman
Ms. Beth Edwards
Ms. Nadine Einhorn
Ms. Helen T. Elkins
Ms. Nancy Elliott
Ms. Susan A. Elliott
Mrs. Barbara C. Ellman
Ms. Dorothy W. Errera
B. Eshbaugh
Mrs. Roberta E. Faloon
Mrs. Seymour M. Farber
Peter C. Farrell, PhD
Mr. Indro Fedrigo
Mrs. Ruth P. Fields
Mrs. Ruth S. Foster
Ms. Ruth Franklin
Mrs. Suzanne Frederick
Amanda B. Freeman
Ms. Lori E. Friedman
Mrs. Carolyn A. Fry
Mr. Robert P. Fuller
Mr. Vincent Gagliardi
Mrs. Charlotte German
Betty J. S. Gerstley, MD
Mariam Ghavamian, DMD, MMSc
Alfred L. Goldberg, PhD
Mrs. Eleanor M. Goldthwait
Ms. Cheryl Opacinch Gorelick
Jasmine Gorton
Mrs. Susan E. Graves
Ms. Mary F. Gray
Mr. Oscar S. Gray, Esq.
Mrs. Rachel Davis Gray
Ms. Ann H. Greenberg
Mr. William C. Greene
Mrs. Mary H. Grimm
Ms. Betty Lou Gross
Mrs. Sharon M. Gunn
Walter C. Guralnick
Philip Halon
Mr. James L. Halperin
Mr. Duncan Hartley
Jean A. Hartsuck
John Hedley-Whyte, MD
Tessa Hedley-Whyte, MD
Mr. Andrew W. Hertig
Ms. Joyce D. Hess
Helene Z. Hill, PhD
Ms. Julie Whitehill Hladky
Mrs. Elaine Schwartz Hochman
Sandra Hodge, PhD
Mrs. Eva H. K. Hsu
Mr. Su-Ling Hsu
Mr. Robert C. Hunter
Mrs. Jean C. Hurd
Stuart A. Jackson, Esq.
Rev. Dede L. Jamison
Ms. Abigail Marsha Jang
Ms. Denise Jean-Claude
Mr. Stephen J. Jelin
Robert W. Johnson, PhD
Mr. Paul T. Johnston
Mrs. Susan C. Julian
Mr. Richard Kahn
Ms. Elizabeth Hodder Kahn
Ms. Laura Kampel
Mrs. Ellen S. Kang
Mr. Morton Kasday
Mrs. Amalie M. Kass
Ms. Martha Donelson Katz
Ms. Myrna Katz
Mrs. Shan Kaye
Mr. Garnet L. Keefer
Mrs. Jeannine Grace Keefer
Ms. Alice M. Kells
Mr. Roman Kent
Ghahreman Khodadad, MD
Tejvir S. Khurana, PhD, MD
Mrs. Joan Kingsbury
Mr. Lionel Kinney
Mrs. Vilma Kinney
Mr. Charles M. Kinsolving Jr.
Deanna S. Kitay, PhD
Albert B. Knapp, MD
Barbara Newman Kravitz
Ruth B. Kundsin
Grant La Farge, MD
Mrs. Joan S. Lader
Mrs. Benjamin H. Landing Jr.
Ms. Georgia F. Larson
Mrs. Jan E. Lasley
Mrs. Cynthia C. Lawrence
Mrs. Wendy H. Lee
Mr. Maurice F. Lesses, Esq.
Mrs. Merle Levy
Ann M. Lewicki, MD
Mrs. Elaine O. Lewis
Mrs. Jane Levine Lewit
Ms. Marilyn C. Link
Mrs. Beverly Linkletter
Mrs. Nancy Whittier Livermore
Ms. Anne London
Edward Lowenstein
Ms. Sally Anne Lund
Mrs. Irene F. Luria
Ms. Sharon A. Lynch
Mr. Clifton A. Lyons Jr.
Mrs. Anne C. MacLeod
Mrs. Melba P. Mahrenholz
Mr. Bob Mahrenholz
Mrs. Olive G. Malcolm
Mrs. Geraldine Malt
Ms. Lisa D. Mayer
Mr. Larry P. Mayola
Mr. Dominic Mazzulo
Mrs. Iris G. McFee
Mrs. Odette McMurrey
Veronica McWhinney, PhD
Mrs. Frances Melone
Martin C. Mihm Jr., MD
Mrs. Shirley A. Miller
Col. James C. Miller
Mr. Dean Millsap
Mrs. Joan L. Minot
Mrs. Gwynne R. Moffitt
Mary L. Monaco
Mr. Frederick Montanye
Mrs. Joan Rye Montanye
Ms. Caroline Moseley
The Reverend Stephen C. Mott
Mrs. Virginia Bobby L. Murray
Mrs. Jean F. Nathan
Carolyn Moore Newberger
Eli H. Newberger, MD
Mr. Pat Nicolette
Robert N. Nishimura, MD
Mrs. Joyce Norden
Mrs. Elizabeth D. Nunemaker
Mrs. Lois P. Oliver, MD
Mrs. Jessie K. Palmer
Michail Papamichail
Chong Moo Park
Leslie B. Partovich
Melvin R. Partovich
John Donald Patrick
Mr. Gerald Penn
Mrs. Toby Penn
Dr. Daniel Perschonok
Mr. Martin H. Peters
Mrs. Carol Phillips
Mrs. Irene Pollin
Mrs. Nancy U. Potter
Mrs. Marvin J. Powell
Lorentz D. Preysz, MD
Mrs. Nancy T. Price
George J. Rabstejnek Jr.
Jennifer Barnard Radford
Michele Rampa, MD
Martine Billet Reed
Lynne M. Reid, MD
Mrs. Lois Narwitz Resnick
Elizabeth C. Reyer
Ms. Janet Richards
William E. Richardson
Mr. Douglas E. Rogers
Mrs. Colleen Rogers
Mr. Robert Rosso
Vance C. Roy, MD
Judith Selig Rubenstein
Mrs. Beverly Bennett Rutstein
Mrs. Nancy L. Salzman
Delia Nai-Yueh Sang, MD
Judy Firth Sanger
Ram Sasisekharan, PhD
Ms. Carol R. Scheman
Mr. John J. Schilling
Jolyon D. Schilling, MD
Paul R. Schloerb, MD
Ms. Eileen C. Shapiro
Miss Nancy R. Shapiro
Ms. Jensie Shipley
Mr. John Sisson
Ms. Claire Alford Socarides
Mrs. Arthur K. Solomon
Mrs. Stella Spangler
Mrs. Suzanne Spear
Mrs. Jane Stenson
Mrs. Artemas J. Stewart
Mr. Marvin A. Stolberg
Ms. Margaret Stone
Joan C. Suit, PhD
Herman D. Suit, MD
Mr. Sumeth Sukapanpotharam
Michael J. Sullivan, MD
Mrs. Patricia Susen
Dr. Lloyd V. Sutfin
Dolores Ashley Swann, PhD
Mrs. Elizabeth D. Sweet
Ms. Pringle H. Symonds
Mr. William M. Taylor
Mr. William A. Teichner
Marilyn L. Thomas
Mr. Franz Treidler
Mrs. Suzanne Treidler
Mrs. Margaret M. Tse
Mrs. Mary Elizabeth Turnbull
Mr. Arthur Ullian
Mrs. Dorothy Z. Ullian
Naum Vaisman, MD
Mrs. Barbara D. Van Cleve
Richard Van Praagh, MD
Mrs. Lorraine H. Vickery
Mrs. Torry Newhart Vitolo
Mr. Carmine A. Vitolo
Mrs. Elizabeth Plotz Wagman
Joae Brooks Walker, MD
Mrs. Virginia Guild Watkin
Ms. Catherine Marina Barrese Webster
Mary T. Welland
Mrs. Lore Werner
Soozin White
Mrs. Carolyn S. Whitehill
Mrs. Irene Wiedman
Michael Wiedman, MD
Mary E. Wilson
Mr. William T. Wise
Mrs. Elizabeth E. Wise
Mrs. Anne K. Wood
Mr. Joshua W. Wood
Mr. Robert C. Wood
Ms. Geraldine W. Zetzel
Dorothy Shore Zinberg, PhD
Ruth Zollinger
Mrs. Elizabeth J. Zukoski

Ezekiel Hersey

Council

Ezekiel Hersey CouncilThe EHC recognizes alumni, alumnae, and friends who have created a life income gift or included HMS in their estate plans to continue the tradition of excellence. Learn more »

If you do not see your name, please contact:

 

Karen S. Turpin
Senior Director of Gift Planning
(617) 384-8449 or (800) 922-1782
karen_turpin@hms.harvard.edu

 

Carolyn Stone
Director of Gift Planning
(617) 384-8445 or (800) 922-1782
carolyn_stone@hms.harvard.edu